Nationala Romaniei

FOTBAL INTERNATIONAL

-

UK Anglia:Premier League

-

Clasament Premier League

-

Clasament Championship

-

IT Italia: Serie A

-

Clasament Serie A Italia

-

Clasament Serie B Italia

-

SP Spain:Primera División

-

Clasament Primera Division

-

DE Germania: Bundesliga

-

Clasament Bundesliga

-

Clasament Zweite Bundesliga

-

FR Franta: Ligue 1

-

Clasament Ligue 1

-

PO Portugalia: Liga Sagres

-

Clasament Portugalia

-

OL Olanda: Eredivisie

-

Clasament Olanda

-

BE Belgia: Jupiler League

-

Clasament Belgia

-

TU Turcia: Süper Lig

-

Clasament Turcia

-

GR Grecia:Ethniki Katigoria

-

RU Rusia: Premier League

-

Clasament Rusia

-

UC Ucraina: Vyscha Liga

-

ball America de Sud

-

ball Africa

-

Cupa Africii pe Natiuni

-

ball Asia

-

You are in: RomanianSoccer.ro - Divizia B - Results and table of Divizia B, Serie III

'Round  1 • (21 August 2004)

CS Deva  2-0   Universitatea Cluj
Gigi Ștefan 24, 43
Gaz metan Mediaș   1-0   Jiul Petroșani
D.Voicilă 5
Unirea Dej  0-3   FC UTA Arad
didn't dispute
Olimpia Satu-Mare   1-0   Oașul Negrești
Dulcea 45p
Tricotaje Ineu  4-3   Armătura Zalău
Paina 18, Mițiți 36, Cl.Porumboiu 60, Fv.Pavel 77 - Băcnean 22, Zoicaș 36, M.Ignat 53
Unirea Sânicolau-Mare  1-1  Corvinul Hunedoara
Băban 51 - Moga 74
ACU Arad  0-2  IS Câmpia-Turzii
Dâmbean 31, Foro 75
FC Oradea   1-1 Liberty Salonta
Cl.Balaci 60 - Cr.Luca 70

'Round  2 • (28 August 2004)

Jiul Petroșani   3-2  CS Deva
Iorga 44, 67, 90+3 - Manea 68, E.Popa 90+2
FC UTA Arad   1-3   Gaz metan Mediaș
Șumudică 34 - Boaru 4, Borș 48, C.Șerban 86
Oașul Negrești  2-0   Unirea Dej
S.Roman 26, Budeanu 71
Armătura Zalău  3-0   Olimpia Satu-Mare
Zolcaș 51, Ignat 53, Răileanu 70og
Corvinul Hunedoara   3-0   Tricotaje Ineu
Pepenar 47, Cojocari 53, S.Petcu 60
IS Câmpia-Turzii   2-1   Unirea Sânicolau-Mare
Dâmbean 9, Dicher 42 - Băban 13
Liberty Salonta  1-0  ACU Arad
Bonchiș 35p
Universitatea Cluj   2-3  FC Oradea
Jula 5, 64 - Fele 19, D.Stan 50, Cr.Bălașa 80

'Round  3 • (4 September 2004)

Jiul Petroșani  3-2  Universitatea Cluj
Apetrei 2, Iorga 88p, C.Luca 90+2 - E.Jula 6, J.Szekely 55
CS Deva   0-0   FC UTA Arad
-
Gaz metan Mediaș   1-0  Oașul Negrești
Boaru 4
Unirea Dej   1-1   Armătura Zalău
Sântejudean 12, Zoicaș 18
Olimpia Satu-Mare   2-0   Corvinul Hunedoara
Bălău 32, Dulcea 40
Tricotaje Ineu  3-0   IS Câmpia-Turzii
S.Aldea 13, Paina 34, Mițiți 77
Unirea Sânicolau-Mare   2-1   Liberty Salonta
V.Grigore 6, Mitrică 70 - Bonchiș 26
ACU Arad   0-4   FC Oradea
Cl.Balaci 1, Gado 16, D.Stan 37, 47

'Round  4 • (11 September 2004)

FC UTA Arad   0-3  Jiul Petroșani
Apetrei 1, 9, Boroncoi 74
Oașul Negrești  0-1   CS Deva
M.Manea 33
Armătura Zalău  0-0  Gaz metan Mediaș
-
Corvinul Hunedoara  0-1   Unirea Dej
Sântejudean 42
IS Câmpia-Turzii   1-0   Olimpia Satu-Mare
Dicher 28
Liberty Salonta   1-1   Tricotaje Ineu
Cr.Luca 5 - S.Aldea 8
FC Oradea   2-1   Unirea Sânicolau-Mare
Cl.Balaci 83, Fele 85 - Vezan 52
Universitatea Cluj  3-0  ACU Arad
E.Jula 37, Soporan 56, R.Țârlea 85

'Round  5 • (18 September 2004)

FC UTA Arad  0-2   Universitatea Cluj
Szekely 36, Soporan 52
Jiul Petroșani   3-1   Oașul Negrești
Irina 17, Fritea 26, Bădoiu 33 - Buciuman 30
CS Deva   0-3   Armătura Zalău
Zolcaș 10, 58, Ignat 56
Gaz metan Mediaș   4-1  Corvinul Hunedoara
Fv.Șomfălean 5, Zaharia 65, 70, 79 - Mondea 36
Unirea Dej   1-1  IS Câmpia-Turzii
D.Pop 40p - Dâmbean 90
Olimpia Satu-Mare   1-0   Liberty Salonta
Dulcea 21
Tricotaje Ineu  2-1   FC Oradea
Mițiți 76, 90+1 - D.Stan 11
Unirea Sânicolau-Mare   0-0   ACU Arad
-

'Round  6 • (25 September 2004)

Oașul Negrești   0-1   FC UTA Arad
Apostu 76
Armătura Zalău  2-2   Jiul Petroșani
C.Sabău 24, M.Ignat 52 - Iorga 58, Drida 61
Corvinul Hunedoara  0-3   CS Deva
C.Beldeanu 31, 49, G.Ștefan 69
IS Câmpia-Turzii   4-1   Gaz metan Mediaș
Fl.Miclea 31, Dâmbean 50, Foro 54, C.Ignat 58 - Boaru 25p
Liberty Salonta  2-0   Unirea Dej
Cr.Luca 58, Demjen 77
FC Oradea  0-0  Olimpia Satu-Mare
-
ACU Arad   2-2   Tricotaje Ineu
Bogoșel 68, Balint 85 - Porumboiu 31, Ciubăncan 78
Universitatea Cluj   4-1   Unirea Sânicolau-Mare
R.Țârlea 11, M.Popescu 62p, E.Jula 6, 79 - Mitrică 58p
ACU Arad - Tricotaje Ineu disputed on 27 December 2004. The hosts weren't scheduled because of the debts of 6.000 Euro to Telecom Arad, for transfers of Casian Maghici and Daniel Toma.

'Round  7 • (2 October 2004)

Oașul Negrești   0-2   Universitatea Cluj
J.Szekely 41, Țârlea 68
FC UTA Arad   2-1  Armătura Zalău
Șumudică 20, Băcnean 40 - Zoicaș 74
Jiul Petroșani   4-0   Corvinul Hunedoara
Iorga 55, 76, M.Voicu 64p, Irina 85
CS Deva   1-1  IS Câmpia-Turzii
M.Tănasă 90 - Fl.Miclea 10
Gaz metan Mediaș   2-1  Liberty Salonta
Boaru 2p, Borș 33 - Cr.Ardelean 65
Unirea Dej   0-4   FC Oradea
Sfârlea 37, D.Stan 42, Cl.Balaci 51, Gongolea 76
Olimpia Satu-Mare   2-0  ACU Arad
Dulcea 11, 31
Tricotaje Ineu  2-1   Unirea Sânicolau-Mare
Mițiți 67, Ciubăncan 75 - Băban 7

'Round  8 • (9 October 2004)

Armătura Zalău   4-0   Oașul Negrești
M.Cozma 55, Sabău 61, Cornaci 65, Băcneanu 89p
Corvinul Hunedoara   0-2   FC UTA Arad
D.Rădoi 5, Șumudică 90+3
IS Câmpia-Turzii   0-0   Jiul Petroșani
-
Liberty Salonta   2-1   CS Deva
Csehi 25, Halasz 80 - N.Ceaușu 40
FC Oradea  3-1   Gaz metan Mediaș
G.Tudor 7, Gado 27, D.Stan 44 - Boaru 60
ACU Arad  2-2   Unirea Dej
Bogoșel 61p, Hexan 82 - Sântejudean 10, 41
Unirea Sânicolau-Mare   1-0  Olimpia Satu-Mare
Ciocoi 45
Universitatea Cluj   2-1  Tricotaje Ineu
Soporan 42, Opriceană 90+3 - Seceleanu 48

'Round  9 • (16 October 2004)

Universitatea Cluj  1-2   Armătura Zalău
Soporan 66 - Cornaci 45, Al.Pop 78
Oașul Negrești   1-1  Corvinul Hunedoara
Ilea 83p - Mondea 88
FC UTA Arad   1-2   IS Câmpia-Turzii
Chițescu 34p - Dâmbean 28p, Fl.Miclea 56
Jiul Petroșani   5-0  Liberty Salonta
Drida 3, M.Voicu 30, Apetrei 35, Iorga 71, Movila 83
CS Deva   0-3   FC Oradea
D.Stan 27, Gado 60, Gr.Tudor 89
Gaz metan Mediaș   3-1   ACU Arad
Voicilă 15, Zaharia 78, Boaru 87 - Hexan 35
Unirea Dej   0-2   Unirea Sânicolau-Mare
Turcan 01, Mitrică 52
Olimpia Satu-Mare   5-2   Tricotaje Ineu
T.Csik 23, Dulcea 52p, 65p, 77, 83 - Mițiți 12, 15

'Round  10 • (23 October 2004)

Corvinul Hunedoara   1-2   Armătura Zalău
Pepenar 12 - Hațegan 3og, Zoicaș 32
IS Câmpia-Turzii   1-1   Oașul Negrești
Mâțiu 75 - V.Oană 31
Liberty Salonta   2-1   FC UTA Arad
Cr.Luca 72, 82 - N.Varga 22
FC Oradea   0-3   Jiul Petroșani
M.Voicu 11p, Apetrei 75, Movilă 90
ACU Arad   2-0   CS Deva
Bogoșel 4p, M.Rus 70
Unirea Sânicolau-Mare   0-0   Gaz metan Mediaș
-
Tricotaje Ineu   2-1   Unirea Dej
Jurcă 45, Paină 86 - Sântejudean 76
Olimpia Satu-Mare   3-1   Universitatea Cluj
Dulcea 3, Tempfli 41, Șuteu 56 - O.Goga 60

'Round  11 • (30 October 2004)

Universitatea Cluj   2-1   Corvinul Hunedoara
D.Goga 8, 77p - Mondea 62
Armătura Zalău   3-0  IS Câmpia-Turzii
Gigi Gorga 70, Sabău 87, Zoicaș 89
Oașul Negrești   2-1   Liberty Salonta
Budeanu 5, Ilea 69p - Csehi 19
FC UTA Arad   1-0   FC Oradea
Apostu 85
Jiul Petroșani   3-0   ACU Arad
Voicu 13, Iorga 15p, Apetrei 83
CS Deva   3-0   Unirea Sânicolau-Mare
Beldeanu 3, Ceaușu 84, Păuna 90+1
Gaz metan Mediaș  1-0   Tricotaje Ineu
Boaru 11
Unirea Dej   0-1   Olimpia Satu-Mare
Cuciulă 50

'Round  12 • (6 November  2004)

IS Câmpia-Turzii   0-1   Corvinul Hunedoara
Mondea 47
Liberty Salonta   1-1   Armătura Zalău
M.Dobre 71 - Cl.Mutu 51
FC Oradea   2-1   Oașul Negrești
Cl.Balaci 41, Gongolea 88 - Costrabă 7
ACU Arad   0-0   FC UTA Arad
-
Unirea Sânicolau-Mare   0-2   Jiul Petroșani
Drida 58, 85
Tricotaje Ineu   1-1   CS Deva
Cioară 13 - Lintaru 52
Olimpia Satu-Mare   0-1   Gaz metan Mediaș
Borș 72
Unirea Dej   1-2   Universitatea Cluj
Nicorec 12 - D.Goga 73, Soporan 86

'Round  13 • (13 November 2004)

Universitatea Cluj   0-1   IS Câmpia-Turzii
Dâmbean 74
Corvinul Hunedoara   0-3   Liberty Salonta
Armătura Zalău   0-0   FC Oradea
-
Oașul Negrești   2-0   ACU Arad
Burdeanu 50, C.Pop 87
FC UTA Arad   2-1   Unirea Sânicolau-Mare
Apostu 44, 49p - Bunea 41
Jiul Petroșani   3-1   Tricotaje Ineu
Apetrei 30, Dumitra 52, Drida 75 - Fl.Pavel 50
CS Deva   2-1   Olimpia Satu-Mare
Beldeanu 17, G.Ștefan 68 - Sălăgean 51
Gaz metan Mediaș   4-0   Unirea Dej
Petelean 24, 36, 42, Elisei 79
The match Corvinul Hunedoara vs. Liberty Salonta didn't play because the hosts weren't scheduled by Romanian FA because of the debts to the players Adrian Bordean, Nelu Mitrică, Alin Rus, Marin Căprărescu and former coach Virgil Stoica. The match was homologated with the score of 3-0 for the visitor team.

'Round  14 • (20 November 2004)

Liberty Salonta   1-1   IS Câmpia-Turzii
C.Luca 65 - Foro 61
FC Oradea   3-0   Corvinul Hunedoara
-
ACU Arad   0-0   Armătura Zalău
-
Unirea Sânicolau-Mare   2-1   Oașul Negrești
Grijincu 8, Postolache 9 - Budeanu 25
Tricotaje Ineu   3-2   FC UTA Arad
Paina 17, Abrudean 52, Almășan 69 - Porumboiu 11og, Ad.Rusu 61
Olimpia Satu-Mare   2-1   Jiul Petroșani
Șuteu 25, Tempfli 37 - Bădoiu 79
Unirea Dej   1-3   CS Deva
Gigi Ștefan 54, Ceaușu 82, Sântejudean 90 - Păuna 48
Gaz metan Mediaș   2-1   Universitatea Cluj
V.Stoica 32, Voicilă 46 - Soporan 60
Corvinul Hunedoara wasn't schedule for the second time by Romanian FA because of the debts to the players. Corvinul will be excluded from championship and all its results will be canceled.

'Round  15 • (27 November 2004)

Universitatea Cluj   1-2   Liberty Salonta
Goga 5 - Cr.Luca 35, Csehi 62
IS Câmpia-Turzii   0-1   FC Oradea
D.Stan 51
Corvinul Hunedoara   - : -   ACU Arad
-
Armătura Zalău   2-2   Unirea Sânicolau-Mare
M.Ignat 21, 36 - Vezan 9, Bunea 73
Oașul Negrești   3-1   Tricotaje Ineu
Budeanu 1, Mihovici 35, Oană 76 - Mițiți 35
FC UTA Arad   0-0   Olimpia Satu-Mare
-
Jiul Petroșani   4-1   Unirea Dej
Iorga 8p, Apetrei 67, 90, Irina 73 - Sântejudean 36
CS Deva   0-1   Gaz metan Mediaș
Muscă 90+2

'The table of Divizia B, Serie III

Serie III
Pd
W
D
L
F - A
Pts
1.
Jiul Petroșani
14
10
2
2
35 - 12
32
2.
Gaz metan Mediaș
14
10
2
2
21 - 11
32
3.
FC Oradea
14
8
3
3
24 - 12
27
4.
Olimpia Satu-Mare
14
7
2
5
16 - 12
23
5.
Industria sârmei Câmpia-Turzii
14
6
5
3
16 - 14
23
6.
Armătura Zalău
14
5
7
2
25 - 13
22
7.
Tricotaje Ineu
14
6
3
5
25 - 26
21
8.
Liberty Salonta
14
5
4
5
16 - 19
19
9.
Universitatea Cluj
14
6
0
8
23 - 21
18
10.
CS Deva
14
5
3
6
16 - 18
18
11.
FC UTA Arad
14
5
3
6
14 - 17
18
12.
Unirea Sânicolau-Mare
14
4
3
7
14 - 21
15
13.
Oașul Negrești
14
4
1
9
13 - 20
13
14.
ACU Arad
14
1
5
8
7 - 24
8
15.
Unirea Dej
14
0
3
11
8 - 33
3
16.
Corvinul Hunedoara
0
0
0
0
0 - 0
0
Corvinul Hunedoara was excluded from championship after round 14 because it wasn't scheduled twice.All its results were canceled.

'Round  16 • (12 March 2005)

Universitatea Cluj  2-2   CS Deva
Jula II 34, 67 - Pepenar 51, Lintaru 90+2
Jiul Petroșani   1-0   Gaz metan Mediaș
Drida 3
FC UTA Arad  0-1   Unirea Dej
Mondea 57
Oașul Negrești   0-5   Olimpia Satu-Mare
Petcuț 23, Deliu 41, Mușat 59, Tempfli 68, 85
Armătura Zalău  1-0   Tricotaje Ineu
Al.Pop 81
IS Câmpia-Turzii  0-0  ACU Arad
-
Liberty Salonta   0-0 FC Oradea
-
Unirea Sânicolau-Mare
didn't play

'Round  17 • (19 March 2005)

CS Deva   0-1  Jiul Petroșani
Dulcea 89
Gaz metan Mediaș   1-1   FC UTA Arad
Mihalache 79 - Șandru 88
Unirea Dej  3-0   Oașul Negrești
V.Pop 1, 24, 39
Olimpia Satu-Mare  1-1   Armătura Zalău
Șuteu 58 - M.Ignat 73
Unirea Sânicolau-Mare   0-0   IS Câmpia-Turzii
-
ACU Arad  2-3  Liberty Salonta
Ștefăligă 64, Vișan 70 - Cr.Luca 25, 39, 68
FC Oradea   0-0  Universitatea Cluj
-
Tricotaje Ineu
didn't play

'Round  18 • (26 March 2005)

Universitatea Cluj  0-0  Jiul Petroșani
-
FC UTA Arad   1-0  CS Deva
S.Aldea 28
Oașul Negrești   0-3  Gaz metan Mediaș
Result decided by FRF
Armătura Zalău   1-1   Unirea Dej
Ungurușan 13 - S.Roman 50p
IS Câmpia-Turzii  2-3   Tricotaje Ineu
Foro 43, Molnar 88 - Ciubăncan 39p, Năbădan 60p, Negriță 73
Liberty Salonta   1-1   Unirea Sânicolau-Mare
Cr.Luca 79 - Mițiți 90+1p
FC Oradea   2-0   ACU Arad
Cr.Munteanu 55, Gado 62
Olimpia Satu-Mare
didn't play

'Round  19 • (2 April 2005)

Jiul Petroșani   2-0  FC UTA Arad
Dulcea 57, 71
CS Deva  2-0   Oașul Negrești
Tănasă, Lalciu (13.04.)
Gaz metan Mediaș  2-1  Armătura Zalău
D.Mihalache 44, V.Stoica 59 - Gorga 89
ACU Arad  1-2  Universitatea Cluj
Iova 48 - E.Jula 68p, Szekely 90+1
Olimpia Satu-Mare   2-1   IS Câmpia-Turzii
T.Csik 3, Ad.Mușat 54 - Timar 9
Tricotaje Ineu   0-4   Liberty Salonta
Ibric 26, T.Șerban 36, Costișor 52, Cr.Luca 87
Unirea Sânicolau-Mare   0-0   FC Oradea
-
Unirea Dej
didn't play

'Round  20 • (9 April 2005)

Universitatea Cluj  1-3  FC UTA Arad  
E.Jula 84 - Apostu 59, Szilaghyi 58og, D.Rădoi 61
Oașul Negrești   0-2   Jiul Petroșani
Irina 70, Pâcleșan 86
Armătura Zalău   1-1   CS Deva
Ungureanu 59 - Beldeanu 64
ACU Arad   0-1   Unirea Sânicolau-Mare
V.Grigore 49
IS Câmpia-Turzii   1-0   Unirea Dej
Foro 49
Liberty Salonta   0-3   Olimpia Satu-Mare
Mușat 5, 39, Șuleu 87
FC Oradea  1-0   Tricotaje Ineu
Fl.Neaga 66
Gaz metan Mediaș
didn't play

'Round  21 • (16 April 2005)

FC UTA Arad   3-1   Oașul Negrești
Miculescu 13, 4, Pleș 86 - Mihovici 88
Jiul Petroșani  3-3  Armătura Zalău
Luca 3, Apetrei 34, Iorga 88 - Cl.Mutu 19p, Cornaci 48, C.Sabău 61
Unirea Sânicolau-Mare   0-0   Universitatea Cluj
-
Gaz metan Mediaș   5-0   IS Câmpia-Turzii
Boaru 2, Mihalache 43, 55, V.Stoica 67, Zaharia 72
Unirea Dej  0-1   Liberty Salonta
Demjen 71
Olimpia Satu-Mare 1-0  FC Oradea
Lupuț 28og
Tricotaje Ineu   2-2   ACU Arad
Ciubăncan 56, Maghici 90+2 og - Turcan 19, Ștefăligă 59
CS Deva 
didn't play

'Round  22 • (23 April 2005)

Universitatea Cluj   4-0   Oașul Negrești
Szekely 2, Soporan 19, Abrudan 54, Mureșan 58
Armătura Zalău   2-0  FC UTA Arad
Cl.Mutu 44, Cornaci 70
Unirea Sânicolau-Mare  4-0   Tricotaje Ineu
Mițiți 11, Bunea 57, V.Grigore 59, 89
IS Câmpia-Turzii   3-1  CS Deva
Timar 29, Foro 75p, Ghiorma 87 - Tănasă 33
Liberty Salonta   1-3  Gaz metan Mediaș
Coțan 65 - Sepsi 58, Fl.Șomfălean 63, Zahaia 86
FC Oradea   4-0   Unirea Dej
D.Stan 3, 34, Gado 61, Fl.Neaga 90
ACU Arad   ?-?  Olimpia Satu-Mare
-
Jiul Petroșani
didn't play
The match Unirea Sânicolau-Mare - Tricotaje Ineu 4-0, was homologated with 0-3 because the host team used a suspended player (Ilie Stoican - 4 yellow cards).
FC Oradea - Unirea Dej 4-0, was homologated with 0-3 because the host team used a suspended player, Ovidiu Hoban.

'Round  23 • (29 April 2005)

Oașul Negrești   2-0   Armătura Zalău
Ilea 27p, 77p
Tricotaje Ineu   1-2  Universitatea Cluj
Negrita 45 - J.Szekely 12, 32
Jiul Petroșani   3-0   IS Câmpia-Turzii
M.Voicu 43, Iorga 45p, Movilă 74
CS Deva   1-1   Liberty Salonta
Pepenar 63 - Coțan 38
Gaz metan Mediaș  2-1   FC Oradea
Mureșan 38, V.Stoica 68 - D.Stan 90
Unirea Dej  2-0   ACU Arad
Sabou 30, Iațu 67
Olimpia Satu-Mare   3-0  Unirea Sânicolau-Mare
Șuteu 27, Marcel Rus 90, 94
FC UTA Arad
didn't play

'Round  24 • (7 May 2005)

Armătura Zalău  2-0   Universitatea Cluj
M.Ignat 23, Cornaci 61
Tricotaje Ineu   1-0   Olimpia Satu-Mare
Negrita 41
IS Câmpia-Turzii   2-1   FC UTA Arad
Ghiorma 36, Mâțiu 42 - Pleș 55
Liberty Salonta   0-0  Jiul Petroșani
-
FC Oradea   3-1   CS Deva
Borbely 30, Fele 47p, Gado 88 - Moț 45
ACU Arad   1-1   Gaz metan Mediaș
Iova 90+2 - Zaharia 45
Unirea Sânicolau-Mare   0-1   Unirea Dej
Târnovan 55
Oașul Negrești
didn't play

'Round  25 • (11 May 2005)

Oașul Negrești   1-0   IS Câmpia-Turzii
Marincean 63
FC UTA Arad   1-1   Liberty Salonta
Apostu 83 - Cr.Luca 45
Jiul Petroșani   1-2   FC Oradea
Apetrei 78 - D.Stan 10, Fl.Neaga 65
CS Deva   1-0   ACU Arad
Pepenar 44
Gaz metan Mediaș   2-0   Unirea Sânicolau-Mare
Boaru 19p,Zaharia 60
Unirea Dej   3-0  Tricotaje Ineu
Ad.Goga 10, Gado 33, S.Roman 90p
Universitatea Cluj   3-0   Olimpia Satu-Mare
E.Jula 49, Soporan 60, Giurgiu 74
Armătura Zalău
didn't play

'Round  26 • (14 May 2005)

IS Câmpia-Turzii   1-0  Armătura Zalău
Mâțiu 3
Liberty Salonta   4-1   Oașul Negrești
Cigan 37, Cr.Luca 43, Demjen 47, Coțan 90 - Cozma 19
FC Oradea   2-1   FC UTA Arad
D.Stan 4, Cr.Munteanu 65 - Răduț 90
ACU Arad   0-1   Jiul Petroșani
Dride 75
Unirea Sânicolau-Mare   2-0   CS Deva
Utfineanț 42, V.Grigore 62
Tricotaje Ineu  1-1   Gaz metan Mediaș
Ad.Sabău 18, S.Mureșan 80
Olimpia Satu-Mare   1-0   Unirea Dej
Mușat 47
Universitatea Cluj
didn't play

'Round  27 • (21 May 2005)

Universitatea Cluj   1-0   Unirea Dej
Soporan 93
Armătura Zalău   0-2   Liberty Salonta
Coțan 15, 66
Oașul Negrești   2-3   FC Oradea
Ilea 43, 69 - M.Popa 65, Lupuț 82, D.Stan 83
FC UTA Arad   1-1   ACU Arad
Apostu 72 - Anca 45
Jiul Petroșani   5-1   Unirea Sânicolau-Mare
Dulcea 24, Dumitra 27, Iorga 39, 45+1, C.Luca 57 - V.Grigore 23
CS Deva   3-1   Tricotaje Ineu
Pepenar 45, 48, 56 - Negrita 22
Gaz metan Mediaș   2-0   Olimpia Satu-Mare
Boaru 23, Mureșan 43
IS Câmpia-Turzii
didn't play

'Round  28 • (28 May 2005)

IS Câmpia-Turzii   0-2   Universitatea Cluj
Giurgiu 44, R.Damian 90
Unirea Dej   0-2   Gaz metan Mediaș
Boaru 26, Mihalache 30
FC Oradea   0-1   Armătura Zalău
Gigi Gorga 44
ACU Arad   2-3   Oașul Negrești
Ștefăligă 17, R.Lung 79 - Cl.Cozma 20, Cr.Pop 32, Mihovici 90
Unirea Sânicolau-Mare   ?-?   FC UTA Arad
-
Tricotaje Ineu   0-5   Jiul Petroșani
Iorga 20, Drida 36, Fritea 50, M.Voicu 71, 90+9
Olimpia Satu-Mare   2-1   CS Deva
Gavrilescu 15, Bud 84 - Moț 88
Liberty Salonta
didn't play

'Round  29 • (4 June 2005)

IS Câmpia-Turzii   2-1   Liberty Salonta
Șomotecan 45, Dâmbean 87 - Cigan 39
Armătura Zalău   4-0   ACU Arad
M.Ignat4, Gigi Gorga 14, Cozma 26p, Lăzăreanu 41p
Oașul Negrești   1-2   Unirea Sânicolau-Mare
Mihovici 38p - Utfineanț 17, Vezan 70
FC UTA Arad   3-2   Tricotaje Ineu
Apostu 48, 61, Sântejudean 53 - Negrita 32, Paina 82
Jiul Petroșani   2-1   Olimpia Satu-Mare
Dulcea 26, M.Voicu 68 - Gavrilescu 42
CS Deva   0-2   Unirea Dej
V.Pop 62, 87
Universitatea Cluj   0-1   Gaz metan Mediaș
Zaharia 13
FC Oradea
didn't play

'Round  30 • (11 June 2005)

Liberty Salonta    2-1   Universitatea Cluj
M.Dobre 58, Cr.Luca 74 - Damian 66
FC Oradea    3-0   IS Câmpia-Turzii
Gr.Tudor 26, Cisteian 55, Lukacs 90+1
Gaz metan Mediaș    2-1   CS Deva
Boaru 17, 82 - Cr.Ignat 30
Unirea Sânicolau-Mare    6-2   Armătura Zalău
V.Grigore 17, 57, Mițiți 27, 43, 80, Utfineanț 90 - Stoican 19, M.Ignat 22
Tricotaje Ineu    3-0   Oașul Negrești
Result decided by FRF
Olimpia Satu-Mare    2-0   FC UTA Arad
Gavrilescu 14, Ad.Mușat 56p
Unirea Dej    0-3   Jiul Petroșani
Movilă 58, 84, Drida 69
ACU Arad
didn't play

Serie III
Pd
W
D
L
F - A
Pts
1.
Jiul Petroșani
28
20
5
3
64 - 19
65
2.
Gaz metan Mediaș
28
20
5
3
48 - 19
65
3.
FC Oradea
28
15
6
7
41 - 24
51
4.
Olimpia Satu-Mare
28
15
4
9
37 - 23
49
5.
Liberty Salonta
28
11
9
8
37 - 34
42
6.
Armătura Zalău
28
10
11
7
44 - 32
41
7.
Universitatea Cluj-Napoca
28
12
4
12
41 - 33
40
8.
IS Câmpia-Turzii
28
10
7
11
27 - 39
37
9.
Tricotaje Ineu
28
10
5
13
42 - 53
35
10.
Unirea Sânicolau-Mare
28
9
7
12
32 - 41
34
11.
FC UTA Arad
28
9
6
13
31 - 40
33
12.
CS Deva
28
8
6
14
30 - 39
30
13.
Unirea Dej
28
8
4
16
27 - 42
28
14.
Oașul Negrești
28
7
1
20
24 - 56
22
15.
ACU Arad
28
1
10
17
16 - 47
13
16.
Corvinul Hunedoara
0
0
0
0
0 - 0
0

Relegated:
Unirea Dej, Oașul Negrești, ACU Arad
Promoted:
Minerul Lupeni, Forex Brașov, Gloria Bistrița II

Corvinul Hunedoara was expelled from the competition, due to its failure to play 2 games. All its results were canceled.


 

You are in: RomanianSoccer.ro - Divizia B - Results and table of Divizia B, Serie III