Nationala Romaniei

FOTBAL INTERNATIONAL

-

UK Anglia:Premier League

-

Clasament Premier League

-

Clasament Championship

-

IT Italia: Serie A

-

Clasament Serie A Italia

-

Clasament Serie B Italia

-

SP Spain:Primera División

-

Clasament Primera Division

-

DE Germania: Bundesliga

-

Clasament Bundesliga

-

Clasament Zweite Bundesliga

-

FR Franta: Ligue 1

-

Clasament Ligue 1

-

PO Portugalia: Liga Sagres

-

Clasament Portugalia

-

OL Olanda: Eredivisie

-

Clasament Olanda

-

BE Belgia: Jupiler League

-

Clasament Belgia

-

TU Turcia: Süper Lig

-

Clasament Turcia

-

GR Grecia:Ethniki Katigoria

-

RU Rusia: Premier League

-

Clasament Rusia

-

UC Ucraina: Vyscha Liga

-

ball America de Sud

-

ball Africa

-

Cupa Africii pe Natiuni

-

ball Asia

-

You are in: RomanianSoccer.ro - Clubs - AMEFA Arad

'AMEFA Arad (Asociația Muncitorilor pentru Educatie Fizică Arad)

Address:
Arad
Year of formation:
1911
Colours:
white-blue
Stadium:
"Astra-CFR" / "Vagonul" (Built around 1900, demolished in April 2006; today, on its former location, there is a commercial shopping area)
1st game in Divizia A:
-
Other names:
AMEFA (Asociația Muncitorilor pentru Educatie Fizică Arad - Workers' Association for Physical Education)
 
UVA - AMEFA (1948)
 
Metalul (1955)
 
Energia (1957)
 
 
AMEFA (1959)
 
 
Vagonul (1962)
 
 
Unirea (1973)
 
 
Rapid (1974)
 
 
CSM Rapid (1985)
 
 
Vagonul (1986)
 
 
CSM Vagonul (1987)
 
 
Astra (1991)
 
 
FC Arad (1994)
 
 
FC Arad Telecom (1996)
 
 
Telecom (1997)
 
 
Romtelecom (2005)
 

Champions: -
Romanian cup: -

Divizia A (9 editions)
184
76
31
77
318 - 323
Divizia B (26 editions)
763
299
144
320
1033 - 1069
Divizia C (27 edition)
801
381
126
294
1319 - 1022
Total (62 editions)
1748
756
301
691
2670 - 2414

AMEFA in Divizia A: 1932-1933 • 12 • 04 • 00 - 08 - 17 • 35 • 08 points
  1933-1934 • 14 • 07 • 03 - 04 - 26 • 22 • 17 points
  1934-1935 • 22 • 02 • 04 - 16 - 24 • 53 • 08 points
  1935-1936 • 22 • 11 • 06 - 05 - 40 • 27 • 28 points
  1936-1937 • 22 • 10 • 07 - 05 - 46 • 27 • 27 points
  1937-1938 • 18 • 12 • 02 - 04 - 48 • 25 • 26 points
  1938-1939 • 22 • 10 • 05 - 07 - 40 • 35 • 25 points
  1939-1940 • 22 • 10 • 01 - 11 - 37 • 39 • 21 points
  1968-1969 • 30 • 10 • 03 - 17 - 40 • 60 • 23 points

Great players of all time:
Goalkeepers: BUGARIU, Robert SADOWSKI
Defenders: SZANISZLO
Midfielders: -
Forwards: Coloman BRAUN-BOGDAN, Iuliu PRASSLER, SLIVÃȚ

History:

Founded by merging of two different teams, Sport Club of Carriages' Factoy (1909) and AMEFA.

In 1913 the club merges with AS Tipografia (The Print Shop).

At the beginning of season 1940-1941 in Divizia A, due to the politics and to some suspicions of communist activities, the team, supported by workers' trade-unions, was forbidden and it reappeared in 1946-1947, in Divizia B.

In 1948, it merges with ASTRA (the sport association of carriages' factoy) founded in 1932, which played in regional championship.

In 1994-1995 the team merges with Aris (former Strungul) becoming FC Arad.

Most of the time it plays in B and C Leagues, except 1968-1969, when it is again in A League and semifinalist of Romanian Cup.


You are in: RomanianSoccer.ro - Clubs - AMEFA Arad