Nationala Romaniei

FOTBAL INTERNATIONAL

-

UK Anglia:Premier League

-

Clasament Premier League

-

Clasament Championship

-

IT Italia: Serie A

-

Clasament Serie A Italia

-

Clasament Serie B Italia

-

SP Spain:Primera División

-

Clasament Primera Division

-

DE Germania: Bundesliga

-

Clasament Bundesliga

-

Clasament Zweite Bundesliga

-

FR Franta: Ligue 1

-

Clasament Ligue 1

-

PO Portugalia: Liga Sagres

-

Clasament Portugalia

-

OL Olanda: Eredivisie

-

Clasament Olanda

-

BE Belgia: Jupiler League

-

Clasament Belgia

-

TU Turcia: Süper Lig

-

Clasament Turcia

-

GR Grecia:Ethniki Katigoria

-

RU Rusia: Premier League

-

Clasament Rusia

-

UC Ucraina: Vyscha Liga

-

ball America de Sud

-

ball Africa

-

Cupa Africii pe Natiuni

-

ball Asia

-

You are in: RomanianSoccer.ro - Clubs - Carmen București

'Carmen București

Address: București
Year of formation: 1937
Colours:  
Stadium:  
1st game in Divizia A: -
Other names: "Mociorniță" (1937)
  "Mociorniță-Colțea" (1938)
   

Champions: -
Romanian cup: -
In season 1946-47 of national championship, Divizia A, the club came on second place.

Divizia A (1 edition)
26
14
5
7
90 - 44
Divizia B (1 edition)
18
4
0
14
25 - 62
Divizia C (1 edition)
14
11
1
2
47 - 16
Total
58
29
6
23
162 - 122

Carmen in Divizia A: 1946-1947 • 26 • 14 • 05 - 07 - 90 • 44 • 33 points

Great players of all time:
Goalkeepers: Valentin STÃNESCU
Defenders: -
Midfielders: Nicolae SIMATOC, Ion ȘICLOVAN
Forwards: Francisc FABIAN (I), Iuliu FARKAS, Constantin (Kostas) HUMIS, Traian IORDACHE, Bazil MARIAN, Gheorghe POPESCU (I)

History:

The team was founded by a famous industrialist of '30s, Dumitru Mociorniță and it started to play in Divizia C; in 1940 it took the name "Carmen".

In summer of 1947, with the official reason of "unfair treatment of a Soviet football team", the communist authorities interfered and the team was dissolved, players being transferred to other teams in București and its standing in Divizia A was allocated to "A.S.A. București" (present "Steaua"). The Soviet team was "Dinamo Tbilisi" which toured Romania in winter of 1946/1947, but the hidden reason was that of a standing for new founded communist Army team ("A.S.A.").

The very few players remained were transferred to a new founded team, "Pielari"/"Flacăra Roșie", team which played in București local championship and then in Divizia C (until 1985/1986).


You are in: RomanianSoccer.ro - Clubs - Carmen București