Nationala Romaniei

FOTBAL INTERNATIONAL

-

UK Anglia:Premier League

-

Clasament Premier League

-

Clasament Championship

-

IT Italia: Serie A

-

Clasament Serie A Italia

-

Clasament Serie B Italia

-

SP Spain:Primera División

-

Clasament Primera Division

-

DE Germania: Bundesliga

-

Clasament Bundesliga

-

Clasament Zweite Bundesliga

-

FR Franta: Ligue 1

-

Clasament Ligue 1

-

PO Portugalia: Liga Sagres

-

Clasament Portugalia

-

OL Olanda: Eredivisie

-

Clasament Olanda

-

BE Belgia: Jupiler League

-

Clasament Belgia

-

TU Turcia: Süper Lig

-

Clasament Turcia

-

GR Grecia:Ethniki Katigoria

-

RU Rusia: Premier League

-

Clasament Rusia

-

UC Ucraina: Vyscha Liga

-

ball America de Sud

-

ball Africa

-

Cupa Africii pe Natiuni

-

ball Asia

-

You are in: RomanianSoccer.ro - Clubs - Juventus București

'Juventus București

Address: București
Year of formation: 1924
Colours: red-blue
Stadium:
1. "Romcomit" (built in 1923, demolished in 1934, for today's Law School building; it had a covered stand with 1500 seats and an open one with 3000 capacity; it was the first ground with showered locker rooms in București; in 1935, the game Juventus București - Ferecváros Budapest was a floodlit match, with lamps hanged on wires over ground);
2. "Belvedere" (nearby Grant Bridge)
1st game in Divizia A: 1933-1934
Other names: "Distribuția" (1947)
  "Competrol" (1948)
  "Partizanul" (1950)  
  "Flacăra" (1951)  

Champions (1): 1929-30
Romanian cup: -

National vice-champion 1925-1926

Divizia A (12 editions)
268
102
61
105
501 - 480
Divizia B (1 edition)
14
12
1
1
86 - 17
Total (13 editions)
282
114
62
106
587 - 497

Juventus in Divizia A: 1933-1934 • 14 • 08 • 02 - 04 - 26 • 21 • 18 points
  1934-1935 • 22 • 06 • 04 - 12 - 32 • 46 • 16 points
  1935-1936 • 22 • 09 • 06 - 07 - 48 • 32 • 24 points
  1936-1937 • 22 • 08 • 04 - 10 - 41 • 51 • 20 points
  1937-1938 • 18 • 07 • 05 - 06 - 30 • 31 • 19 points
  1938-1939 • 22 • 08 • 04 - 10 - 37 • 37 • 20 points
  1939-1940 • 22 • 04 • 06 - 12 - 36 • 48 • 14 points
  1946-1947 • 26 • 15 • 02 - 09 - 60 • 37 • 32 points
  1947-1948 • 30 • 13 • 07 - 10 - 69 • 51 • 33 points
  1948-1949 • 26 • 11 • 07 - 08 - 47 • 37 • 29 points
  1 9 5 0 • 22 • 5 • 8 - 9 - 39 • 49 • 18 points
  1 9 5 1 • 22 • 8 • 6 - 8 - 36 • 40 • 22 points

Great players of all time:
Goalkeepers: D. BACINSKI, Anghel CREȚEANU, Ion ENDREFFY, Traian IONESCU, R. SADOWSKI;
Defenders: -
Midfielders: Andrei BÃRBULESCU, Gheorghe BRANDABUR, Coloman BRAUN-BOGDAN, Mihai FLAMAROPOL, Nicolae GORGORIN, Dumitru PEPELEA, Nicolae PETRESCU, Emerich VOGL, Ștefan WETZER II, Traian ZÃINESCU;
Forwards: Florea FÃTU, Eugen IORDACHE, Valeriu-Nicolae (Sonny) NICULESCU, Ilie OANÃ, Ladislau RAFFINSKI, Rudolf WETZER I

History:
It is founded by merging of two other teams, Triumf and Romcomit. The founder and first president was Ettore BRUNELLI, Italian president of "Romanian-Italian Commercial Bank", sponsor of "Romcomit".

In 1926, the club officially employed the first foreign coach in Romania, Gustav HLAWAY from Hungary.

It was one of the famous pre-WWII clubs of Romania.

After WWII, due to new communist organisation in sport field, Juventus was taken over by the state oil company, it changed name several times, and in 1952 it transferred to Ploiești, where becomes local team Petrolul.

After 1990, a Juventus club was founded in București, but with no connection to the famous inter-war team.

You are in: RomanianSoccer.ro - Clubs - Juventus București