Nationala Romaniei

FOTBAL INTERNATIONAL

-

UK Anglia:Premier League

-

Clasament Premier League

-

Clasament Championship

-

IT Italia: Serie A

-

Clasament Serie A Italia

-

Clasament Serie B Italia

-

SP Spain:Primera División

-

Clasament Primera Division

-

DE Germania: Bundesliga

-

Clasament Bundesliga

-

Clasament Zweite Bundesliga

-

FR Franta: Ligue 1

-

Clasament Ligue 1

-

PO Portugalia: Liga Sagres

-

Clasament Portugalia

-

OL Olanda: Eredivisie

-

Clasament Olanda

-

BE Belgia: Jupiler League

-

Clasament Belgia

-

TU Turcia: Süper Lig

-

Clasament Turcia

-

GR Grecia:Ethniki Katigoria

-

RU Rusia: Premier League

-

Clasament Rusia

-

UC Ucraina: Vyscha Liga

-

ball America de Sud

-

ball Africa

-

Cupa Africii pe Natiuni

-

ball Asia

-

You are in: RomanianSoccer.ro - Clubs - Prahova Ploiești

'Prahova Ploiești

Address: Ploiești
Year of formation: 1909
Colours: blue-yellow-white
Stadium: -
1st game in Divizia A: 1946-1947
Other names: United AC
  Prahova (1911)
  Concordia (1947)  
  Partizanul (1950)  
  Flacăra (1951)  
  Flacăra 1 Mai (1955)  
  Energia 1 Mai (1956)  
  Prahova CSU 1984)  
  Argus Prahova (1999)  

Champions (2): 1911-1912, 1915-1916
Romanian cup: -

The championship of 1911-1912 was won in a game in Ploiești, in front of Olympia București formed by 9 players. The other 2, as students, were not permitted by their parents to leave home!

Divizia A (1 edition)
26
5
1
20
26 - 97
Divizia B (33 editions)
841
335
164
342
1295 - 1268
Divizia C (16 editions)
465
230
85
150
819 - 496
Total (50 editions)
1332
570
250
512
2140 - 1861

Prahova in Divizia A: 1946-1947 • 26 • 5 • 1 - 20 - 26 • 97 • 11 points

Great players of all time:
Goalkeepers: Mihai V. IONESCU, Nicolae IORDÃCHESCU
Defenders: -
Midfielders: GRUIN, Constantin TEAȘCÃ
Forwards: -

Great players of all time:
First it was FC United, founded by Americans and Dutch from oil refineries of Ploiești region, presided by Jacob Koppes.

The first Romanian player appears in the team in 1911.

Starting 1914, the foreigners left the country and the team splitted into two clubs: Romanian-American Society București - Roma - (Societatea Româno-Americană București) and, another team, Prahova Ploiești.

Before and after WWII, Prahova plays mostly in B and C Leagues, except in 1946-1947 when the club is in A.

In 1947, Prahova merges with Concordia.

At the end of 1962-1963, following some illegal practices, it is relegated into local county championship.

After 2000, we have no official data.

You are in: RomanianSoccer.ro - Clubs - Prahova Ploiești