Nationala Romaniei

FOTBAL INTERNATIONAL

-

UK Anglia:Premier League

-

Clasament Premier League

-

Clasament Championship

-

IT Italia: Serie A

-

Clasament Serie A Italia

-

Clasament Serie B Italia

-

SP Spain:Primera División

-

Clasament Primera Division

-

DE Germania: Bundesliga

-

Clasament Bundesliga

-

Clasament Zweite Bundesliga

-

FR Franta: Ligue 1

-

Clasament Ligue 1

-

PO Portugalia: Liga Sagres

-

Clasament Portugalia

-

OL Olanda: Eredivisie

-

Clasament Olanda

-

BE Belgia: Jupiler League

-

Clasament Belgia

-

TU Turcia: Süper Lig

-

Clasament Turcia

-

GR Grecia:Ethniki Katigoria

-

RU Rusia: Premier League

-

Clasament Rusia

-

UC Ucraina: Vyscha Liga

-

ball America de Sud

-

ball Africa

-

Cupa Africii pe Natiuni

-

ball Asia

-

You are in: RomanianSoccer.ro - Clubs - Victoria București

'Victoria București

Address: București
Year of formation: 1970
Colours: white-blue
Stadium:
"Victoria" (a field inside "Dinamo" Sport Complex, nowadays named "Florea Dumitrache")
1st game in Divizia A: 1985-86
Previous names: Dinamo-Victoria București
   

Champions: -
Romanian cup: -

Divizia A (5 editions)
169
70
33
66
242 - 256
Divizia B (3 editions)
102
50
27
25
165 - 109
Divizia C (1 edition)
30
21
7
2
69 - 23
Total (9 editions) *
* The above sport record is for Dinamo-Victoria team, founded in 1970.

Victoria in Divizia A: 1985-1986 • 34 • 09 • 11 - 14 - 36 • 47 • 29 points
  1986-1987 • 34 • 15 • 08 - 11 - 43 • 39 • 38 points
  1987-1988 • 34 • 18 • 04 - 12 - 58 • 41 • 40 points
  1988-1989 • 34 • 20 • 05 - 09 - 81 • 65 • 45 points
  1989-1990 • 34 • 08 • 05 - 20 - 24 • 64 • 21 points

Great players of all time:
Goalkeepers: Dumitru MORARU, Gheorghe NIȚU, Ion ROTÃRESCU
Defenders: Cornel MIREA, Alexandru NICOLAE, Marian PANÃ, Costel SOLOMON, Dan TOPOLINSCHI, Emil URSU, Ioan ZARE
Midfielders: Ion BALAUR, Victor COJOCARU, Dan DANIEL, Victor ENE, Ionel FULGA, Dănuț LUPU
Forwards: Alexandru CUSTOFF, Marian DAMASCHIN, Cornel ȚÃLNAR, Nicolae NUȚÃ, Ionel AUGUSTIN, Marcel CORAȘ, Claudiu VAIȘCOVICI, Adrian URSEA, Fănel ȚÂRÃ, Costel ORAC, Ovidiu HANGANU

History:

It was one of the "black" clubs of Communist Romania, being the team of Militia (Police).

The sport association of Militia was founded in 1949, including 15 different sport branches. The football team had a strange evolution (for a normal legal system): until 1957-1958 it plays in local championship and next season promotes in C League (under name Dinamo-Miliție București).

In 1959-1960, the team is transferred to Pitești, as Dinamo Pitești which in 1967-1968 becomes FC Argeș Pitești.

Victoria sport association sets up another football team, Dinamo-Victoria, promoted in C League in 1963-1964, and in 1965-1966 it plays in B, where, in 1967-1968 it is ceded to the electronics factory of Bucharest, becoming Electronica București.

Again, in 1970, another football team is set up, and in 1981-1982 it promotes in C League, and next season in B League. In 1985-1986 it is in A.

Famous coaches: Florin CHERAN, Constantin TEAȘCÃ, Constantin FRÃȚILÃ, Florin HALAGIAN.

With the help of authorities and a lot of abuses and corruption (forced transfers of players, threats for referees, reporters and fans, adverse teams, manipulated games, economic fraud and smuggling), in 1986-1987, 1987-1988, 1988-1989 Victoria is among the first 3 teams of Romania.

In January 1990, because obvious irregularities in the past, the club is dissolved.


You are in: RomanianSoccer.ro - Clubs - Victoria București